Havre Daily News - News you can use

 
 

Local Bowling Report: Local bowling season begins to wind down

Ten Pin Chatter

 

March 26, 2014



Here are results from the last week of bowling at Hi-Line Lanes and K-Lines in Rudyard.

SUNDAY KEGLERS: Creative Leisure 842, 2495; C. Holden 203, 523; K. Surber 224, 243, 216, 683. Other Honors: J. Lynnes 233,235, 635; J.Burrington 215, 604; M. Hamilton 223, 215, 620; R. Surber 237, 215, 633; P. Newton 213; D. Denny 225, 205, 609; N. Turner 232, 609;J. Stiles 203. SPLITS: J. Burrington 5-7. 1st place is Creative Leisure.

MONDAY STRAIGHTAWAY MIXED: E-1 Towing 691, 2581; K. Surber 256, 226, 236, 213, 931. Other Honors: K. Erickson 209, 222, 236, 855; M. Howard 227, 252, 234, 853; D. Wolf 222, 246, 221, 873; S. Ivers 204; D. Person 236; P. Jenson 266, 830; C. Anderson 224; M. Hamilton 229, 224, 202, 846; N. Turner 257, 236, 844;S. Mariani 223, 236, 826; D. Seidel 235, 203, 793. 1st place is E-1 Towing.

TUESDAY WOMENS CITY: J. Rodgers 246, 205, 631. Other Honors: D. Tillleman 190, 531; N. Salapach 173; T. Wright 180; M. Beck 185; K. Woodwick 172, 501; J. Mayer 174, 188, 501; J. Mariani 14; K. Kline 188; T. Lilletvedt 175; L. Farmer 185, 505. SPLITS: D. Tilleman 5-8-10, 1-2-10; L. OLeary 4-6-7; S. Rudio 3-6-9-10. 1st place is Lucky Strike Casino.

WEDNESDAY MENS: Nalivka’s 1158; Havre Ford 3306; B. Cornelius 290, 665; K. Riska 268, 739. Other Honors: D. Linderman 278, 695; B. Wolf268, 682; K. Surber 268, 686; S. Mariani 257, 715; R. Mapes 248, 612; H. Powell 246; N. Turner 245, 702; R. Surber 244, 592; C. Thompson 241; L. Schmidt 237, 618; M. Purkett 237, 657; J. Kirkpatrick 235, 620; D. Wolf 235, 636; K. Hannah 228; J. Burrington 227, 603; J. Shulund 227, 658; C. Pappas 223; J. Johnson 222, 609; S. Burrington 222, 616; K. Erickson 622; J. Anderson 618; B. Preeshl 599; J. McDonald 595; R. Boucher 589. 1st place is Nalivka’s.

THURSDAY MORNING HOUSEWIVES: J. Rodgers 213, 543; Raymond James 619, 1769. Other Honors: L. Ophus 173; D. Friede 192, 511;. 1st place is Raymond James.

THURSDAY MIXERS: J. McDonald 268, 247, 715; J. Sparks 194, 178, 224, 596. Other Honors: B. St. Marks 199, 529; S. Burrington 245, 222, 198, 665; R. Randolph 231, 627; C. Pappas 194, 201, 592; R. Kurtz 215; T. Pozega 202. 1st place is K & F Services.

HIGHS FOR THE WEEK: Julie Rodgers 246, 631; Brad Cornelius 290; Ken Riska 739.

K-LINES – RUDYARD

TUESDAY HDCP: T. Langel 237; G. Spinler 632; Heydon Doors 894, 2447.

WEDNESDAY WOMEN CIVIC: P. Walston 180; A. Wickum 486; Money Mommies and Moon Strikers 431; Money Mommies 1230. Other Honors: C. Kline 209, 526; D. Redding 218, 214, 612; G. Spinler 216, 214, 202, 632; Gary Standiford 214; D. Kline 212, 566. SPLITS: M. Wanken 4-10.

HIGH FOR THE WEEK: Penny Walston 180; Ann Wickum 486; Todd Langel 237; Greg Spinler 632.

K-Lines Youth: Majors: P. Peterson 150, 398. Juniors: B. Spicher 179; C. Rettig 392; T. Hudson 135, 367. Prep: P. Ditman 125, 323; A. Henke 133, 293. Mighty Mites: C. Burkhartsmeyer 68; D. Wolery 7; E. Fraser 49; M. Ness 49.

 

Reader Comments

(0)